Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY


Guardian Eavestrough is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. The Guardian Eavestrough Policy is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. Any time you do business with Guardian Eavestrough, or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the Guardian Eavestrough Policy.


PERSONAL INFORMATION

Guardian Eavestrough collects your personal information when you place an order with Guardian Eavestrough or when you contact Guardian Eavestrough Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties. Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.


COOKIES

Guardian Eavestrough may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patters. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you. You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the Guardian Eavestrough website.


SECURITY

Guardian Eavestrough uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.


ACCURACY

Guardian Eavestrough will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform Guardian Eavestrough about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.


ACCESS

If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by Guardian Eavestrough, or if you wish to know if Guardian Eavestrough has any of your personal information on file, you may contact Guardian Eavestrough We will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If Guardian Eavestrough refuses access to you, we will provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon request.

Our Service Area

  • Abbotsford
  • Burnaby
  • Chilliwack
  • Coquitlam
  • Hope
  • Ladner
  • Langley
  • Maple Ridge
  • Mission
  • North Vancouver
  • Squamish
  • Surrey
  • Tsawassen
  • Vancouver
  • West Vancouver

Call Guardian Today

Guardian Eavestrough is located in Abbotsford British Columbia. We serve the Greater Vancouver area and the Fraser Valley. Contact us today to get a free estimate.

 

Guardian Eavestrough

32732 Pandora Ave.

Abbotsford, BC, V2T 3X1

 

604-744-8544

 

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.